Staff

Administrators

Raugust, Corry - Principal - corry.raugust@plrd.ab.ca

Lewis, Kelly - Vice-Principal kelly.lewis@plrd.ab.ca

Administrative Assistants

Benedict, Brandi brandi.benedict@plrd.ab.ca

Forsyth, Dana dana.forsyth@plrd.ab.ca

Karg, Tania tania.karg@plrd.ab.ca

Teachers

Amundrud, Alora - Kindergarten

Andrus, Shauna - Grade 3

Buchfink, Sandy - Grade 2

Burgemeister, Stacey - High School English 10-1/2, 20-1/2, English 8, CALM, Portfolio and Finance

Campbell, Jaime - English 30-1/2, English 9, Health 9 & Leadership

Coyes, Julia - Grade 1

Gibson, Lesley - Grade 4

Gordon, Taylor - High School Social Studies, Math 10-3 & CALM

Gregson, James - Grade 3

Hein, Lindsay - Math 9 & Biology 20

Johnston, Alicia - Math 7, Math 8, Robotics, Coding, Makers Space

King, Rhonda - Foods, English 7, Health 7 & Home Economics

Lee, Brandi - High School Math 10C, 10-3, 20-1/2, 30-2 & Physics 20 & 30

Lewis, Kelly - Vice Principal, Industrial Arts, Wildlife & CALM

Limpert, Audra - Grade 2

MacKay, Michael - Coding, Robotics & Makers

McDonald, Cheryl - Grade 1

Mohl, Clint - Physical Education Director, Hockey Academy, Volleyball Academy, Baseball Academy & Physical Education 10/20/30

Moulton, Heather - Inclusive Education, Science 7 & Science 9

Nikota, Bonnie - Kindergarten

Quaschnick, Crystal - Physical Education, Senior High Art/Photography

Raugust, Blair - Social 7, Science 7 & Industrial Arts

Raugust, Corry - Science 8

Raugust, Mackenzie - Social 8, Social 9, Second Language, Tourism & Health 8

Raugust, Robyn - Grade 6

Sprentz, Cathy - Outreach School, Art, Second Language

Stanger, Glenda - Grade 5

Stone, Karla - Grade 4

Sweetnam, Jill - Grade 6

Todd, Jennifer - Physical Education

Wales, Ryan - High School Science - 10/ Biology 20&30/ Chemistry 20&30 & Math 30-1

Young, Thea -Music, Drama, Volleyball Academy & Art

Support Staff

Benoit, Bridget - Concession

Boyce, Ricky - EA

Brady, Karyn - EA

Fecho, Sheri - EA

Gross, Kara - EA

Hopkins, Hayley - EA

Hudgeon, Nicole - Librarian - nicole.hudgeon@plrd.ab.ca | Online Library

Marlow, Cassie - EA

Olsen, Andrea - Project REACH Coordinator

Palmer, Jennifer - Project REACH

Peterson, Torie - EA

Robertson, Shirley - EA

Stevenson, Cheryl - ELL/EA

Wassell, Jenelle - EA

Wilford, Roxanne - EA

Worobo, Sharon - EA

Yarbrough, Anna - EA

Counsellors

Forsyth, Dana - Career Practitioner

Family Resource Worker

Karg, Brenda - Family Resource Worker Gr. 7-12

Southern, Lorrenda - Family Resource Worker Gr. K-6

Custodians

Apolinar, Christopher - Custodial

Laughlin, Perry - Custodial

Steinbrecker, Robert - Custodial

Staff Photo.pdf