Staff

Staff Photo.pdf

Administrators

Limpert, Audra - Principal - ECS Physical Education / Gr 3 SS audra.limpert@plrd.ab.ca

Raugust, Corry - Vice-Principal - Gr 9 SS / Science 20 & 30 corry.raugust@plrd.ab.ca

Administrative Assistants

Benedict, Brandi brandi.benedict@plrd.ab.ca

Forsyth, Dana dana.forsyth@plrd.ab.ca

Karg, Tania tania.karg@plrd.ab.ca

Teachers

Allan, Chris - High School Humanities - English 10-1&-2 / 20-1&-2 / SS 20-1&-2 / SS 30-1&-2, Life & Safety

Andrus, Shauna - Grade 3

Ayrey, Stacey - Grade 8 ELA, Life & Safety 10, ELA 10-1&-2, ELA 30-2

Buchfink, Sandy - Grade 1/2

Campbell, Jaime - Grade 9 ELA, Leadership, Digital Literacy - 8, English 20-1&-2 / English 30-1

Dahmer, Alison - ECS

Davies, Ron - Grade 5 P.E. High School P.E.

Gibson, Lesley - Grade 4

Gregson, James - Grade 3, Drama, Digital Literacy 7

Hein, Lindsay - Gr. 7 -Science

Hein, Megan - Gr. 4 - English/ Math/ Science

Judson, Len - P.E. High Performance Sports

Kaster, Jackie - Grade 6

King, Rhonda - Home Ec. Gr 7 English, Gr. 9 Heath

Kraus, Jessie - Math Gr 8&9/ 10-3 / 20-3

LaClaire, Christa - P.E./ Gr. 4 - Social Studies/Health/Art, Art/ ELL - Elementary, Life & Safety

Lewis, Kelly - Industrial Arts / ADLC / Work Experience & RAP

MacKay, Michael - Gr. 6 Math/ Science, Robotics, Coding, Digital Literacy 9, Makers

Marsh, Karla - Grade 1

McDonald, Cheryl - Grade 1

McKeage, Laura - Grade 2

Mohl, Clint - Hockey Academy, Gr. 7 Social Studies, Gr. 4 & 7 P.E.

Moulton, Heather - Inclusive Education, Gr. 7 Math, Gr. 9 Science/ ELL Math& Science

Nikota, Bonnie - ECS

Nissen, Tara - Grade 5

Quaschnick, Crystal - Inclusive Education/ Social Studies 10/ ELL - Canadian Studies / Health 8

Raugust, Robyn - Grade 6 & Inclusive Education

Stanger, Glenda - Grade 5 Teacher

Strom, Mike - High School Math - 10C/ 20-1&-2 / 30-1,-2 &-3 / Physics 30

Waye, Joral - Literacy

Wales, Ryan - High School Science - 10/ Bio 20&30/ Chem 20&30/ Physics 20

Young, Thea - K-6 Music, Gr. 8 Social Studies

Support Staff

Benoit, Bridget - Concession

Brady, Karyn - EA

Fecho, Sheri - EA

Gross, Kara - EA

Hansen, Terri - EA

Hopkins, Hayley - EA

Hudgeon, Nicole - Librarian/EA

Marlow, Cassie - EA

McLaren, Natalie - EA

Olsen, Andrea - Project REACH

Orum, Jillian - Project REACH

Palmer, Jennifer - EA

Peterson, Torie - EA

Robertson, Shirley - EA

Stevenson, Cheryl - Librarian/EA

Unsworth, Carolyn - EA

Worobo, Sharon - EA

Yarbrough, Anna - EA

Counsellors

Fredericks, Karen - Career Practitioner

Family Resource Worker

Karg, Brenda - Family Resource Worker Gr. 5-12

Wilson, Samantha - Family Resource Worker K-4

Custodians

Godzuik, Will - Custodial

Holland, Wade - Custodial

Laughlin, Perry - Custodial

Steinbrecker, Robert - Custodial